Barry Haimo was intelligent, professional, and went the extra mile to make sure that my business affairs were properly preserved. 2. Section 733.501 (1) of the Florida Probate Code states: When it is necessary, the court may appoint a curator after formal notice to the person apparently entitled to They go above And beyond to make sure you feel at ease. If an election is required for deductibility, an interest is not initially deductible unless the election for deductibility is allowed.